blinkbox music

About This Event

Blinkbox Music is an ad-supported music streaming service and an integrated MP3 store that provides an easy way to listen to music.

Oxford, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom

Industries

Music, Video Streaming

Founded Date: May 7, 2007

Founders: Steve Purdham

Operating Status: Active

Last Funding Type: Venture - Series Unknown

Number of Employees: 101-250

Also Known As: we7

IPO Status: Private

Company Type: For Profit

 

Website

www.blinkboxmusic.com

Facebook

View on Facebook

LinkedIn

View on LinkedIn

Twitter

View on Twitter

Contact Email

info@we7.com

blinkbox music is an ad-supported music streaming service and an integrated MP3 store providing an easy way to listen to music. Its listeners can choose from thousands of stations based around themes such as Top 40 Songs, Ultimate 80s Pop, Dinner Party, or create their own by starting with a song, artist, or genre.

 

Its listeners have the ability to listen to blinkbox music for free on the web, as well as through its mobile and tablet apps on both Android and iOS. Its listeners can even save their favorite stations to their mobile or tablet to listen when they don't have an internet connection.

 

blinkbox music was launched in 2007 and is based in Oxford.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

Copyright © 2020 related marks are registered trademarks of Boredom Solved.